FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special - 02487 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 470 , Distance: 457 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special - 02487

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special (02487) . Timing of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
09:30
00:00 1 0
Napasar
(NPS)
09:53
09:55
02:00 1 27
Sudsar
(SDF)
10:12
10:14
02:00 1 49
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
10:33
10:35
02:00 1 73
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
11:08
11:10
02:00 1 120
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
11:30
11:35
05:00 1 137
Churu
(CUR)
12:10
12:15
05:00 1 180
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
13:05
13:10
05:00 1 238
Loharu
(LHU)
13:52
13:57
05:00 1 288
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
14:25
14:27
02:00 1 328
Rewari
(RE)
15:50
15:55
05:00 1 379
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:31
16:33
02:00 1 430
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 447
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
17:20
00:00 1 457

Coach Position Of 02487 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special ( 02487 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special (02487) is a superfast starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 457 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special-0 departs from Napasar at 09:55 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 17:20 on day 1.

02487 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. 457.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.