FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) - 02485 Train Schedule
(Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1945 , Distance: 1960 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) - 02485

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) (02485) . Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Huzur Sahib Nanded

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
11:05
00:00 1 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:30
11:50
20:00 1 30
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
12:59
13:00
01:00 1 111
Washim
(WHM)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 159
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 238
Malkapur
(MKU)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 328
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:15
20:20
05:00 1 494
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 677
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:20
00:30
10:00 2 2 769
Bina Jn
(BINA)
02:15
02:18
03:00 2 908
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 1061
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 2 1159
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 1277
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 1331
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:10
10:25
15:00 2 1472
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:48
11:50
02:00 2 1543
Jind Jn
(JIND)
12:30
12:32
02:00 2 1600
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
13:43
13:45
02:00 2 1672
Sangrur
(SAG)
14:23
14:25
02:00 2 1723
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
14:48
14:50
02:00 2 4 1739
Barnala
(BNN)
15:10
15:12
02:00 2 1 1769
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
16:02
16:04
02:00 2 1 1802
Bhatinda Jn
(BTI)
16:50
17:15
25:00 2 1834
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
17:39
17:41
02:00 2 1862
Malout
(MOT)
17:57
17:59
02:00 2 1878
Abohar
(ABS)
18:45
18:47
02:00 2 1907
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
19:30
00:00 2 1960

Coach Position Of 02485 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar)

Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) ( 02485 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG

Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) (02485) is a superfast starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1960 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar)-0 departs from Purna Jn at 11:50 and arrives Shri Ganganagar at 19:30 on day 2.

02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. 1960.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Huzur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar in Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.