FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special - 02481 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 635 , Distance: 619 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special - 02481

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special (02481) . Timing of Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:45
00:00 1 1 0
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
20:13
20:18
05:00 1 1 103
Ren
(REN)
20:32
20:34
02:00 1 1 120
Degana Jn
(DNA)
20:57
21:00
03:00 1 4 147
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
21:24
21:26
02:00 1 1 177
Didwana
(DIA)
21:51
21:54
03:00 1 1 213
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 1 244
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 254
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
23:47
23:50
03:00 1 300
Churu
(CUR)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 343
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
01:19
01:23
04:00 2 400
Loharu
(LHU)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 450
Rewari
(RE)
03:47
03:52
05:00 2 542
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
04:10
04:12
02:00 2 563
Gurgaon
(GGN)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 2 593
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
04:50
04:52
02:00 2 610
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
05:20
00:00 2 620

Coach Position Of 02481 - Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special

Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special ( 02481 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
H1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
D1
DL1

Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special (02481) is a superfast starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 619 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Merta Road Jn at 20:18 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:20 on day 2.

02481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 619.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.