FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special - 02478 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 305 , Distance: 310 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special - 02478

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special (02478) . Timing of Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
06:00
00:00 1 4 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
06:47
06:48
01:00 1 2 55
Nawa City
(NAC)
07:17
07:18
01:00 1 1 90
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
07:30
07:31
01:00 1 1 106
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
07:42
07:44
02:00 1 119
Gachhipura
(GCH)
08:06
08:07
01:00 1 148
Degana Jn
(DNA)
08:20
08:22
02:00 1 163
Ren
(REN)
08:41
08:43
02:00 1 1 190
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
09:01
09:03
02:00 1 1 207
Gotan
(GOTN)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 1 227
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
10:53
10:55
02:00 1 2 308
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
11:05
00:00 1 3 310

Coach Position Of 02478 - Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special

Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ( 02478 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
C1
C2
C3
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
EOG

Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special (02478) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 310 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special-0 departs from Phulera Jn at 06:48 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 11:05 on day 1.

02478 Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. 310.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Jodhpur Jn in Jaipur Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.