FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special - 02477 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Jaipur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 315 , Distance: 310 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special - 02477

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special (02477) . Timing of Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
16:00
00:00 1 3 0
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
16:06
16:08
02:00 1 1 2
Gotan
(GOTN)
17:10
17:12
02:00 1 1 83
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 103
Ren
(REN)
17:47
17:49
02:00 1 1 120
Degana Jn
(DNA)
18:12
18:14
02:00 1 147
Gachhipura
(GCH)
18:24
18:26
02:00 1 162
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
18:50
18:53
03:00 1 191
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
19:13
19:14
01:00 1 1 205
Nawa City
(NAC)
19:31
19:32
01:00 1 1 220
Phulera Jn
(FL)
20:23
20:25
02:00 1 255
Jaipur
(JP)
21:15
00:00 1 310

Coach Position Of 02477 - Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special

Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ( 02477 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C3
C2
C1
B2
B1
D2
D1
EOG

Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special (02477) is a superfast starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 310 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special-0 departs from Raika Bagh at 16:08 and arrives Jaipur at 21:15 on day 1.

02477 Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. 310.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Jaipur in Jodhpur Jaipur SF (High Court) Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.