FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special - 02476 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Hisar)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2940 , Distance: 2785 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special - 02476

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special (02476) . Timing of Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Palakkad
(PGT)
16:00
16:10
10:00 1 56
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
17:02
17:05
03:00 1 100
Kozhikode
(CLT)
18:22
18:25
03:00 1 186
Kannur
(CAN)
19:47
19:50
03:00 1 275
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
21:50
22:00
10:00 1 408
Udupi
(UD)
23:36
23:38
02:00 1 471
Karwar
(KAWR)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 661
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
03:50
04:00
10:00 2 722
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:15
08:20
05:00 2 958
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 1033
Panvel
(PNVL)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 1236
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:10
15:15
05:00 2 1301
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:20
16:22
02:00 2 1422
Surat
(ST)
17:42
17:47
05:00 2 1 1517
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
18:17
18:19
02:00 2 1567
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:13
19:23
10:00 2 1647
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:54
19:55
01:00 2 1682
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:25
21:35
10:00 2 1747
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:55
22:57
02:00 2 1816
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:16
00:18
02:00 3 1880
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:00
01:10
10:00 3 1933
Falna
(FA)
02:17
02:19
02:00 3 2032
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:36
03:41
05:00 3 2098
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:03
04:08
05:00 3 2129
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
04:43
04:46
03:00 3 2170
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:30
05:40
10:00 3 2202
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:06
07:11
05:00 3 2305
Nagaur
(NGO)
07:53
07:58
05:00 3 2362
Nokha
(NOK)
09:04
09:06
02:00 3 2414
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
10:10
10:40
30:00 3 2478
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
11:32
11:34
02:00 3 2551
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
12:50
12:55
05:00 3 2615
Churu
(CUR)
13:45
13:48
03:00 3 2658
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
14:32
14:35
03:00 3 2715
Hisar
(HSR)
16:00
00:00 3 2785

Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special (02476) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Hisar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2785 and reaches its destination on day 3. Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special-0 departs from Palakkad at 16:10 and arrives Hisar at 16:00 on day 3.

02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special ?

Ans. 2785.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Hisar in Coimbatore Hisar AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.