FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special - 02475 Train Schedule
(Hisar to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2990 , Distance: 2785 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special - 02475

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special (02475) . Timing of Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hisar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hisar
(HSR)
12:50
00:00 1 0
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 70
Churu
(CUR)
14:35
14:45
10:00 1 128
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
15:30
15:35
05:00 1 171
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
16:20
16:22
02:00 1 235
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
17:55
18:25
30:00 1 308
Nokha
(NOK)
19:10
19:12
02:00 1 372
Nagaur
(NGO)
19:47
19:52
05:00 1 423
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
21:02
21:07
05:00 1 480
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
22:55
23:10
15:00 1 583
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
23:40
23:43
03:00 1 615
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
00:08
00:13
05:00 2 657
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 688
Falna
(FA)
01:48
01:50
02:00 2 754
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:20
03:30
10:00 2 852
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 905
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
05:42
05:44
02:00 2 970
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:10
07:30
20:00 2 1038
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 1103
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:01
09:06
05:00 2 1138
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:09
10:11
02:00 2 1218
Surat
(ST)
11:25
11:35
10:00 2 2 1268
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:37
12:39
02:00 2 1363
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:05
14:15
10:00 2 1484
Panvel
(PNVL)
15:33
15:38
05:00 2 1549
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:28
18:30
02:00 2 1752
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:10
20:15
05:00 2 1827
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
00:15
00:25
10:00 3 2063
Karwar
(KAWR)
01:20
01:22
02:00 3 2124
Udupi
(UD)
04:16
04:18
02:00 3 2314
Thokur
(TOK)
06:05
06:20
15:00 3 1 2360
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
06:35
06:45
10:00 3 2377
Kannur
(CAN)
08:37
08:40
03:00 3 2510
Kozhikode
(CLT)
09:52
09:55
03:00 3 2599
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
11:25
11:30
05:00 3 2685
Palakkad
(PGT)
12:37
12:40
03:00 3 2729
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
14:40
00:00 3 2785

Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special (02475) is a superfast starts from Hisar station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2785 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special-0 departs from Sadulpur Jn at 13:50 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 14:40 on day 3.

02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special ?

Ans. 2785.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar to Coimbatore Jn in Hisar Coimbatore AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.