FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special - 02474 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1175 , Distance: 1213 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special - 02474

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special (02474) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
14:35
00:00 1 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:05
15:08
03:00 1 6 18
Valsad
(BL)
17:05
17:07
02:00 1 2 183
Navsari
(NVS)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
17:59
18:04
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:35
18:37
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:08
20:09
01:00 1 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:31
20:32
01:00 1 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:25
21:45
20:00 1 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 551
Unjha
(UJA)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 572
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:00
01:10
10:00 2 668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
02:07
02:09
02:00 2 750
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:36
03:41
05:00 2 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:03
04:08
05:00 2 864
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:30
05:40
10:00 2 937
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
07:06
07:11
05:00 2 1040
Nagaur
(NGO)
07:53
07:58
05:00 2 1097
Nokha
(NOK)
09:04
09:06
02:00 2 1149
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
10:10
00:00 2 1213

Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special (02474) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special-0 departs from Borivali at 15:08 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 10:10 on day 2.

02474 Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special ?

Ans. 1213.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Jn in Bandra Terminus Bikaner Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.