FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special - 02472 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 450 , Distance: 423 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special - 02472

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special (02472) . Timing of Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
13:05
00:00 1 0
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
13:29
13:31
02:00 1 10
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
13:47
13:49
02:00 1 1 30
Sampla
(SPZ)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 48
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
14:26
14:28
02:00 1 70
Jind Jn
(JIND)
15:06
15:08
02:00 1 127
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
15:32
15:34
02:00 1 161
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
16:04
16:06
02:00 1 199
Budhlada
(BLZ)
16:27
16:28
01:00 1 2 228
Mansa
(MSZ)
16:41
16:43
02:00 1 244
Maur
(MAUR)
16:57
16:59
02:00 1 263
Bhatinda Jn
(BTI)
18:00
18:30
30:00 1 1 297
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
19:01
19:03
02:00 1 325
Malout
(MOT)
19:19
19:21
02:00 1 341
Abohar
(ABS)
19:44
19:46
02:00 1 370
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
20:35
00:00 1 423

Coach Position Of 02472 - Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special

Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special ( 02472 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
B1
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2

Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special (02472) is a superfast starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 423 and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special-0 departs from Shakurbasti at 13:31 and arrives Shri Ganganagar at 20:35 on day 1.

02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 423.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar in Delhi Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.