FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Leelan SF Special - 02468 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Jaisalmer)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 745 , Distance: 698 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Leelan SF Special - 02468

The table below shows the time schedule of Leelan SF Special (02468) . Timing of Leelan SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
16:35
00:00 1 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 55
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
17:39
17:40
01:00 1 1 62
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
18:17
18:19
02:00 1 1 106
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
18:31
18:33
02:00 1 119
Gachhipura
(GCH)
19:07
19:08
01:00 1 148
Degana Jn
(DNA)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 163
Ren
(REN)
19:41
19:43
02:00 1 1 190
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
20:01
20:06
05:00 1 207
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
20:54
20:56
02:00 1 1 246
Nagaur
(NGO)
21:07
21:12
05:00 1 264
Nokha
(NOK)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 316
Deshnok
(DSO)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 348
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 380
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 384
Kolayat
(KLYT)
00:21
00:23
02:00 2 430
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 542
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
02:56
02:59
03:00 2 589
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
05:00
00:00 2 698

Leelan SF Special (02468) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Jaisalmer.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 698 and reaches its destination on day 2. Leelan SF Special-0 departs from Phulera Jn at 17:30 and arrives Jaisalmer at 05:00 on day 2.

02468 Leelan SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. 698.

Q. Is pantry car available in Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Jaisalmer in Leelan SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.