FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Leelan SF Special - 02467 Train Schedule
(Jaisalmer to Jaipur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 760 , Distance: 698 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Leelan SF Special - 02467

The table below shows the time schedule of Leelan SF Special (02467) . Timing of Leelan SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaisalmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
01:40
00:00 1 0
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
03:09
03:11
02:00 1 109
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
03:57
04:00
03:00 1 156
Kolayat
(KLYT)
05:14
05:16
02:00 1 268
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
05:52
05:54
02:00 1 314
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
06:20
06:30
10:00 1 318
Deshnok
(DSO)
07:05
07:07
02:00 1 350
Nokha
(NOK)
07:31
07:33
02:00 1 382
Nagaur
(NGO)
08:07
08:12
05:00 1 434
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
08:30
08:32
02:00 1 1 452
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
09:12
09:17
05:00 1 491
Ren
(REN)
09:42
09:44
02:00 1 1 508
Degana Jn
(DNA)
10:15
10:18
03:00 1 535
Gachhipura
(GCH)
10:28
10:30
02:00 1 550
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
11:04
11:07
03:00 1 579
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
11:20
11:22
02:00 1 1 593
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
12:40
12:42
02:00 1 1 636
Phulera Jn
(FL)
13:28
13:30
02:00 1 643
Jaipur
(JP)
14:20
00:00 1 698

Leelan SF Special (02467) is a superfast starts from Jaisalmer station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 698 and reaches its destination on day 1. Leelan SF Special-0 departs from Ramdevra at 03:11 and arrives Jaipur at 14:20 on day 1.

02467 Leelan SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. 698.

Q. Is pantry car available in Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Leelan SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaisalmer to Jaipur in Leelan SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.