FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special - 02466 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1010 , Distance: 1236 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special - 02466

The table below shows the time schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special (02466) . Timing of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
12:45
00:00 1 1,2 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 428
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 4 623
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:02
22:12
10:00 1 775
Buxar
(BXR)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 1 869
Ara
(ARA)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 1 937
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
00:50
01:00
10:00 2 987
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1076
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:30
02:32
02:00 2 5 1110
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 1163
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:59
05:01
02:00 2 1207
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
05:35
00:00 2 1236

Coach Position Of 02466 - Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ( 02466 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
D3
D4
DL1

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special (02466) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Madhupur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1236 and reaches its destination on day 2. Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 17:45 and arrives Madhupur Jn at 05:35 on day 2.

02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. 1236.

Q. Is pantry car available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.