FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special - 02465 Train Schedule
(Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1090 , Distance: 1236 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special - 02465

The table below shows the time schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special (02465) . Timing of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madhupur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
12:15
00:00 1 0
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 2 29
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 73
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 3 127
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
14:51
14:53
02:00 1 4 161
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:30
16:40
10:00 1 250
Ara
(ARA)
17:20
17:22
02:00 1 2 299
Buxar
(BXR)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 2 367
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:12
20:22
10:00 1 461
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
22:36
22:38
02:00 1 614
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 2 808
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
06:25
00:00 2 1236

Coach Position Of 02465 - Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ( 02465 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D4
D3
A1
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special (02465) is a superfast starts from Madhupur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1236 and reaches its destination on day 2. Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special-0 departs from Jasidih Jn at 12:40 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 06:25 on day 2.

02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. 1236.

Q. Is pantry car available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madhupur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm in Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.