FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02464 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 595 , Distance: 614 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02464

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special (02464) . Timing of Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:40
00:00 1 4 0
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 103
Degana Jn
(DNA)
21:55
21:58
03:00 1 147
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
22:26
22:29
03:00 1 191
Jaipur
(JP)
00:45
00:55
10:00 2 310
Alwar
(AWR)
02:38
02:41
03:00 2 461
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
05:05
05:07
02:00 2 604
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
05:35
00:00 2 614

Coach Position Of 02464 - Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special

Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ( 02464 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
D3
D4
EOG

Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special (02464) is a sampark-kranti starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 614 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special-0 departs from Merta Road Jn at 21:00 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 on day 2.

02464 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. 614.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.