FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02463 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 610 , Distance: 614 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02463

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special (02463) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
22:25
00:00 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
22:40
22:42
02:00 1 1 10
Alwar
(AWR)
00:48
00:51
03:00 2 153
Jaipur
(JP)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 304
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
04:57
05:00
03:00 2 423
Degana Jn
(DNA)
05:35
05:38
03:00 2 467
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
06:12
06:17
05:00 2 511
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
08:35
00:00 2 614

Coach Position Of 02463 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ( 02463 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special (02463) is a sampark-kranti starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 614 and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special-0 departs from Delhi Cantt at 22:42 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 08:35 on day 2.

02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. 614.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Jn in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.