FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02462 Train Schedule
(Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 690 , Distance: 655 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02462

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special (02462) . Timing of Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
23:05
00:00 1 1 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
23:30
23:32
02:00 1 2 25
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
00:35
00:43
08:00 2 1 78
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 1 177
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 3 290
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:40
05:50
10:00 2 1 342
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
07:45
07:57
12:00 2 456
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:35
00:00 2 655

Coach Position Of 02462 - Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special

Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ( 02462 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
EOG

Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special (02462) is a superfast starts from Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special-0 departs from Udhampur at 23:32 and arrives New Delhi at 10:35 on day 2.

02462 Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. 655.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.