FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02461 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Vaishno Devi Katra)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 700 , Distance: 655 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02461

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special (02461) . Timing of Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:30
00:00 1 7 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
20:08
20:18
10:00 1 7 199
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 2 313
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
23:07
23:12
05:00 1 1 365
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 2 478
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
02:55
03:05
10:00 2 1 577
Udhampur
(UHP)
04:02
04:04
02:00 2 1 630
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
05:10
00:00 2 1 655

Coach Position Of 02461 - Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special

Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ( 02461 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
EOG

Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special (02461) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special-0 departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 20:18 and arrives Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:10 on day 2.

02461 Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. 655.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Vaishno Devi Katra in Shri Shakti COVID 19 AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.