FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) - 02458 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 445 , Distance: 457 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) - 02458

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) (02458) . Timing of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
22:30
00:00 1 0
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
10:10
0 -- 0
Napasar
(NPS)
22:52
22:54
02:00 1 27
Sudsar
(SDF)
23:11
23:13
02:00 1 49
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
23:31
23:33
02:00 1 73
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
00:07
00:09
02:00 2 120
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 137
Churu
(CUR)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 180
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 238
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
11:02
11:04
2m 0 -- 73.1
Loharu
(LHU)
02:42
02:47
05:00 2 288
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
03:15
03:17
02:00 2 328
Rewari
(RE)
04:27
04:30
03:00 2 379
Gurgaon
(GGN)
05:06
05:08
02:00 2 2 430
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 447
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
05:55
00:00 2 457
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 -- 136.9
Churu Jn
(CUR)
12:45
12:55
10m 0 -- 179.8
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 237.6
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 -- 287.6
Rewari Jn
(RE)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 378.9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 430.1
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 -- 447.1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
18:00
destination
0 -- 456.8

Coach Position Of 02458 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu)

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) ( 02458 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
H1
D3
D4
DL2

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) (02458) is a superfast starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 457 and reaches its destination on day 0. Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu)-0 departs from Bikaner Jn at 10:10 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 18:00 on day 0.

02458 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) ?

Ans. 457.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.