FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) - 02456 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 875 , Distance: 802 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) - 02456

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) (02456) . Timing of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
16:45
00:00 1 0
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
16:55
16:57
02:00 1 4
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
17:52
17:54
02:00 1 1 80
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 182
Jaitsar
(JES)
20:01
20:03
02:00 1 1 207
Rai Singh Nagar
(RSNR)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 238
Gajsinghpur
(GJS)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 252
Shri Karanpur
(SRW)
21:06
21:08
02:00 1 272
Kesri Singhpur
(KESR)
21:27
21:29
02:00 1 294
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
22:20
22:40
20:00 1 319
Abohar
(ABS)
23:22
23:24
02:00 1 372
Malout
(MOT)
23:57
23:59
02:00 1 402
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
00:12
00:14
02:00 2 418
Bhatinda Jn
(BTI)
00:50
01:00
10:00 2 4 446
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 1 478
Barnala
(BNN)
01:50
01:51
01:00 2 1 510
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 3,4 541
Sangrur
(SAG)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 1 557
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 608
Jind Jn
(JIND)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 680
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
05:39
05:41
02:00 2 1 737
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
07:20
00:00 2 802

Coach Position Of 02456 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) ( 02456 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
D5
EOG

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) (02456) is a superfast starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 802 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)-0 departs from Lalgarh Jn at 16:57 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:20 on day 2.

02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) ?

Ans. 802.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.