New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special - 02456 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 35m , Distance: 2039 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special - 02456

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special (02456) . Timing of New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 7.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 1 195
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:40
06:00
20m 1 -- 410.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 1 702.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 -- 1101.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:43
19:45
2m 1 3 1358.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:58
23:00
2m 1 6 1490.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:47
23:52
5m 1 7 1524.9
Roha
(ROHA)
01:30
01:40
10m 2 2 1599.7
Chiplun
(CHI)
03:38
03:40
2m 2 1 1727.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:00
06:05
5m 2 1 1803.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:40
08:42
2m 2 1 1942.8
Thivim
(THVM)
09:48
09:50
2m 2 1 1993.1
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:10
10:12
2m 2 1 2010.5
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
11:30
destination
2 -- 2039.2

Coach Position Of 02456 - New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special

New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special ( 02456 ) has 7 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A6
B1
B6
EOG

New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special (02456) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2039 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special-0 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 00:10 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 11:30 on day 2.

02456 New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. 2039 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Madgaon Jn in New Delhi - Madgaon (Weekly) SF AC Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.