Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special - 02455 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 34h 10m , Distance: 2039 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special - 02455

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special (02455) . Timing of Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Karmali
(KRMI)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 28.7
Thivim
(THVM)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 -- 46.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
23:14
23:16
2m 0 -- 96.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 236.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
02:42
02:44
2m 1 -- 311.5
Roha
(ROHA)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 439.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 -- 514.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 6 548.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 1 680.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 937.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 2 1336.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:27
00:42
15m 2 -- 1628.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
04:00
04:05
5m 2 2 1844.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:13
07:15
2m 2 -- 2031.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:40
destination
2 -- 2039.2

Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special (02455) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2039 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special-0 departs from Karmali at 22:00 and arrives New Delhi at 07:40 on day 2.

02455 Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. 2039 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to New Delhi in Madgaon - New Delhi (Weekly) SF AC Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.