FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) - 02454 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Ranchi)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 1100 , Distance: 1341 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) - 02454

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) (02454) . Timing of New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:10
00:00 1 13 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 4,5 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
23:00
23:02
02:00 1 635
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:12
01:22
10:00 2 787
Garwa Road
(GHD)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 1006
Daltonganj
(DTO)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 1040
Barkakana
(BRKA)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 1222
Ranchi
(RNC)
10:30
00:00 2 1341

Coach Position Of 02454 - New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana)

New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) ( 02454 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
EOG

New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) (02454) is a rajdhani starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Ranchi.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1341 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana)-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 21:00 and arrives Ranchi at 10:30 on day 2.

02454 New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) ?

Ans. 1341.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Ranchi in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.