Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02450 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cantt Jn to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 39h 15m , Distance: 2306 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02450

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (02450) . Timing of Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 87.7
Jind Jn
(JIND)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 257.7
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 -- 314.8
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
06:10
06:40
30m 1 -- 392
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 2 855.4
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:45
17:50
5m 1 -- 1121.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:28
21:46
18m 1 -- 1382.7
Surat
(ST)
00:01
00:03
2m 2 -- 1512.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:35
03:40
5m 2 -- 1728.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
05:05
05:10
5m 2 -- 1791.8
Roha
(ROHA)
06:45
06:50
5m 2 -- 1866.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
09:40
09:45
5m 2 -- 2070
Pernem
(PERN)
12:08
12:10
2m 2 -- 2249
Thivim
(THVM)
12:22
12:24
2m 2 -- 2260
Karmali
(KRMI)
13:00
13:02
2m 2 -- 2277.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
14:15
destination
2 -- 2306.1

Coach Position Of 02450 - Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 02450 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (02450) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Firozpur Cantt Jn station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2306 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bathinda Jn at 00:35 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 14:15 on day 2.

02450 Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2306 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cantt Jn to Madgaon Jn in Firozpur - Madgaon SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.