H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special - 02448 Train Schedule
(Mahoba Jn to Manikpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 20m , Distance: 694 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special - 02448

The table below shows the time schedule of H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special (02448) . Timing of H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mahoba Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
origin
06:20
0 7 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:15
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:15
0 -- 0
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
07:50
destination
0 -- 63.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 1 134
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 1 187.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 1 187.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:05
02:20
15m 1 -- 403.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:05
02:20
15m 1 -- 403.4
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
03:27
03:29
2m 1 1 467.5
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
03:27
03:29
2m 1 1 467.5
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 -- 488.3
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 -- 488.3
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
04:27
04:29
2m 1 1 519.6
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
04:27
04:29
2m 1 1 519.6
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 -- 541
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
05:08
05:20
12m 1 -- 541
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
06:35
destination
1 -- 604.3
Banda
(BNDA)
06:20
06:28
8m 1 -- 594.5
Atarra
(ATE)
06:51
06:53
2m 1 -- 626.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 -- 663.5
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
08:35
destination
1 -- 694.3

H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special (02448) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mahoba Jn station and runs upto Manikpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 694 km and reaches its destination on day 1. H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:15 and arrives Manikpur Jn at 08:35 on day 1.

02448 H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 694 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mahoba Jn to Manikpur Jn in H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.