FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02447 Train Schedule
(Manikpur Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 645 , Distance: 694 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02447

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special (02447) . Timing of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manikpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
17:05
00:00 1 4 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 1 31
Atarra
(ATE)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 1 68
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
18:35
18:40
05:00 1 1 100
Mahoba
(MBA)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 1 153
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
19:40
19:42
02:00 1 1 175
Harpalpur
(HPP)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 1 206
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
20:34
20:36
02:00 1 1 227
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 1 291
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 2 507
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:35
01:37
02:00 2 2 560
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
03:50
00:00 2 5,6 694

Coach Position Of 02447 - Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ( 02447 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special (02447) is a sampark-kranti starts from Manikpur Jn station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 694 and reaches its destination on day 2. Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special-0 departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi at 17:34 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 03:50 on day 2.

02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. 694.

Q. Is pantry car available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manikpur Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.