Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special - 02447 Train Schedule
(Manikpur Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 25m , Distance: 694 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special - 02447

The table below shows the time schedule of Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special (02447) . Timing of Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manikpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
origin
17:05
0 -- 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 -- 30.8
Atarra
(ATE)
18:01
18:03
2m 0 -- 67.8
Banda
(BNDA)
18:40
18:48
8m 0 -- 99.8
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 153.3
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 1 174.7
Harpalpur
(HPP)
20:56
20:58
2m 0 -- 206
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 1 226.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:10
23:25
15m 0 -- 290.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 2 506.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 2 560.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:30
destination
1 -- 694.3

Coach Position Of 02447 - Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special

Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ( 02447 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
B1
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special (02447) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Manikpur Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 694 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi at 17:37 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:30 on day 1.

02447 Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 694 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manikpur Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Manikpur - H Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.