FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Salasar SF Special - 02444 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 675 , Distance: 619 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Salasar SF Special - 02444

The table below shows the time schedule of Salasar SF Special (02444) . Timing of Salasar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
17:20
0 15 0
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
10:55
00:00 1 0
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
12:12
12:15
03:00 1 103
Degana Jn
(DNA)
12:51
12:54
03:00 1 4 147
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
13:31
13:33
02:00 1 1 177
Didwana
(DIA)
14:01
14:04
03:00 1 213
Ladnun
(LAU)
14:34
14:37
03:00 1 244
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
14:47
14:50
03:00 1 254
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
16:10
16:15
05:00 1 300
Churu
(CUR)
17:00
17:10
10:00 1 343
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
18:00
18:05
05:00 1 400
Rampura Beri
(RMB)
18:25
18:27
02:00 1 1 430
Loharu
(LHU)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 450
Satnali
(STNL)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 467
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
19:24
19:26
02:00 1 491
Rewari
(RE)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 542
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 563
Gurgaon
(GGN)
21:16
21:18
02:00 1 2 593
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 610
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
22:10
00:00 1 620
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:57
22:02
5m 0 -- 440.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 787.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
04:48
04:51
3m 1 -- 992.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
05:51
05:53
2m 1 -- 1068.6
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 1194.3
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 1344.4
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
12:40
12:55
15m 1 -- 1478
Balasore
(BLS)
14:16
14:18
2m 1 -- 1594.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
15:22
15:24
2m 1 -- 1656.6
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 -- 1772.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:35
destination
1 -- 1799.9

Coach Position Of 02444 - Salasar SF Special

Salasar SF Special ( 02444 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
H1
D3
D4
DL2

Salasar SF Special (02444) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 619 and reaches its destination on day 1. Salasar SF Special-0 departs from Jodhpur Jn at 10:55 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 17:35 on day 1.

02444 Salasar SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. 619.

Q. Is pantry car available in Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar in Salasar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.