FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Salasar SF Special - 02443 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 655 , Distance: 619 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Salasar SF Special - 02443

The table below shows the time schedule of Salasar SF Special (02443) . Timing of Salasar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
07:05
00:00 1 0
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
09:05
0 -- 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
07:20
07:22
02:00 1 1 10
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:38
07:40
02:00 1 1 27
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
08:01
08:03
02:00 1 57
Rewari
(RE)
08:36
08:40
04:00 1 78
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
09:17
09:19
02:00 1 128
Satnali
(STNL)
09:38
09:40
02:00 1 152
Loharu
(LHU)
09:56
09:59
03:00 1 169
Rampura Beri
(RMB)
10:12
10:14
02:00 1 1 190
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 -- 27.7
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
10:40
10:43
03:00 1 219
Churu
(CUR)
11:35
11:45
10:00 1 277
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
12:45
12:50
05:00 1 320
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
13:23
13:28
05:00 1 366
Ladnun
(LAU)
13:38
13:43
05:00 1 376
Didwana
(DIA)
14:08
14:11
03:00 1 407
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 1 442
Degana Jn
(DNA)
15:08
15:11
03:00 1 4 473
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
15:48
15:53
05:00 1 517
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:00
00:00 1 620
Bhadrak
(BHC)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 143.4
Balasore
(BLS)
11:58
12:00
2m 0 -- 205.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
13:45
14:00
15m 0 -- 322
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 -- 455.6
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 605.6
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 731.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
22:50
22:53
3m 0 -- 807.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 1012.7
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:20
05:28
8m 1 -- 1359.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:35
destination
1 -- 1800

Coach Position Of 02443 - Salasar SF Special

Salasar SF Special ( 02443 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Salasar SF Special (02443) is a superfast starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 619 and reaches its destination on day 1. Salasar SF Special-0 departs from Bhubaneswar at 09:05 and arrives New Delhi at 10:35 on day 1.

02443 Salasar SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. 619.

Q. Is pantry car available in Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Salasar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to New Delhi in Salasar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.