FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) - 02440 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1935 , Distance: 1993 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) - 02440

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) (02440) . Timing of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
13:25
00:00 1 0
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
14:20
14:30
10:00 1 67
Sangaria
(SGRA)
14:53
14:55
02:00 1 1 93
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 123
Bhatinda Jn
(BTI)
16:30
16:55
25:00 1 159
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
17:22
17:24
02:00 1 1 192
Barnala
(BNN)
17:51
17:53
02:00 1 1 224
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 4 255
Sangrur
(SAG)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 271
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
19:48
19:52
04:00 1 321
Jind Jn
(JIND)
20:39
20:41
02:00 1 393
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
21:21
21:23
02:00 1 1 451
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:00
23:15
15:00 1 522
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:41
00:43
02:00 2 663
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 717
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 1 835
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 932
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 1085
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:35
08:45
10:00 2 1224
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 1316
Khandwa
(KNW)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 1499
Malkapur
(MKU)
15:23
15:25
02:00 2 1666
Akola Jn
(AK)
17:00
17:10
10:00 2 1755
Washim
(WHM)
18:09
18:10
01:00 2 1834
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
18:49
18:50
01:00 2 1882
Purna Jn
(PAU)
20:20
20:40
20:00 2 1963
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:40
00:00 2 1993

Coach Position Of 02440 - Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)

Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ( 02440 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG

Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) (02440) is a superfast starts from Shri Ganganagar station and runs upto Huzur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1993 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)-0 departs from Hanumangarh Jn at 14:30 and arrives Huzur Sahib Nanded at 21:40 on day 2.

02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?

Ans. 1993.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar to Huzur Sahib Nanded in Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.