New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special - 02436 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Guwahati)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1898 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special - 02436

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special (02436) . Timing of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:10
12:17
7m 0 -- 165.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
13:45
13:47
2m 0 -- 256
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 491.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
10m 0 -- 774.1
Ballia
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 913.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 979.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:11
03:13
2m 1 -- 1039.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
04:45
05:05
20m 1 -- 1126.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
05:22
05:24
2m 1 -- 1142
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
08:15
08:45
30m 1 -- 1306.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 1403
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
11:45
12:05
20m 1 -- 1490.3
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:00
14:02
2m 1 -- 1615.8
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 1634.6
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:16
15:18
2m 1 -- 1713.3
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:03
16:05
2m 1 -- 1741
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 -- 1850.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:00
destination
1 -- 1897.8

New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special (02436) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1898 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 12:17 and arrives Guwahati at 19:00 on day 1.

02436 New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. 1898 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Guwahati in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF AC Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.