FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special - 02436 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Guwahati)

Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 480 , Distance: 759 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special - 02436

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special (02436) . Timing of New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:00
00:00 1 16 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 5 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
12:08
12:10
02:00 1 6 635
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:00
00:00 1 1 759
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:10
12:17
7m 0 -- 165.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
13:45
13:47
2m 0 -- 256
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 491.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
10m 0 -- 774.1
Ballia
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 913.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 979.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:11
03:13
2m 1 -- 1039.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
04:45
05:05
20m 1 -- 1126.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
05:22
05:24
2m 1 -- 1142
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
08:15
08:45
30m 1 -- 1306.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 1403
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
11:45
12:05
20m 1 -- 1490.3
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:00
14:02
2m 1 -- 1615.8
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 1634.6
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:16
15:18
2m 1 -- 1713.3
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:03
16:05
2m 1 -- 1741
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 -- 1850.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:00
destination
1 -- 1897.8

Coach Position Of 02436 - New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special

New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special ( 02436 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
E1
E2
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14

New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special (02436) is a garib-rath starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 759 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special-0 departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and arrives Guwahati at 19:00 on day 1.

02436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 759.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Guwahati in New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.