Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special - 02435 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 42h 35m , Distance: 2450 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special - 02435

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special (02435) . Timing of Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
19:20
0 -- 0
Dibrugarh Town
(DBRT)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 42
Tinsukia Jn
(TSK)
19:55
20:05
10m 0 -- 47.8
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 198.6
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 -- 205.6
Dimapur
(DMV)
00:17
00:22
5m 1 -- 306.9
Dimapur
(DMV)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 313.8
Diphu
(DPU)
01:09
01:11
2m 1 -- 344
Diphu
(DPU)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 351
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
02:07
02:17
10m 1 -- 376.5
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 383.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:30
05:55
25m 1 -- 557
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:05
destination
1 -- 563.9
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 604.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
08:11
08:13
2m 1 -- 713.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 -- 741.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
09:33
09:35
2m 1 -- 820.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:03
10:05
2m 1 -- 838.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:05
12:15
10m 1 -- 964.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
13:20
13:22
2m 1 -- 1051.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 -- 1148.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
17:46
17:47
1m 1 -- 1312.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:35
18:55
20m 1 -- 1328
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:30
20:35
5m 1 -- 1415.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
21:50
21:55
5m 1 -- 1475
Ballia
(BUI)
22:55
23:00
5m 1 -- 1541.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:30
01:40
10m 2 -- 1680.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:00
06:10
10m 2 -- 1963.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
09:30
09:33
3m 2 -- 2198.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
11:00
11:07
7m 2 -- 2289.1
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
13:55
destination
2 -- 2450.2

Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special (02435) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2450 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special-0 departs from Dibrugarh Town at 19:00 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 13:55 on day 2.

02435 Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special ?

Ans. 2450 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Jn in Dibrugarh - Delhi SF Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.