FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special - 02432 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on MON TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 2489 , Distance: 2845 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special - 02432

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special (02432) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:16
00:00 1 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
10:45
10:55
10:00 1 2 458
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:26
17:31
05:00 1 3 986
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:55
22:00
05:00 1 1331
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:05
23:10
05:00 1 1396
Ratnagiri
(RN)
03:05
03:10
05:00 2 1 1675
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
07:05
07:15
10:00 2 1 1911
Karwar
(KAWR)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 1971
Udupi
(UD)
10:40
10:42
02:00 2 2161
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
12:00
12:10
10:00 2 3 2224
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
12:49
12:50
01:00 2 2271
Kannur
(CAN)
13:57
14:00
03:00 2 2357
Kozhikode
(CLT)
15:37
15:40
03:00 2 1 2446
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
17:00
17:05
05:00 2 2532
Thrisur
(TCR)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 2565
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1 2639
Alleppey
(ALLP)
20:43
20:45
02:00 2 2697
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 2781
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
23:45
00:00 2 2845

Coach Position Of 02432 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special ( 02432 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
H1
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special (02432) is a rajdhani starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2845 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special-0 departs from Kota Jn at 10:55 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 23:45 on day 2.

02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special ?

Ans. 2845.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.