FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special - 02431 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on MON WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 2468 , Distance: 2845 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special - 02431

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special (02431) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
19:15
00:00 1 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
20:11
20:13
02:00 1 65
Alleppey
(ALLP)
21:33
21:35
02:00 1 149
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 1 206
Thrisur
(TCR)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 280
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
00:45
00:50
05:00 2 313
Kozhikode
(CLT)
01:57
02:00
03:00 2 399
Kannur
(CAN)
03:12
03:15
03:00 2 488
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 574
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 622
Udupi
(UD)
06:40
06:42
02:00 2 684
Karwar
(KAWR)
09:00
09:02
02:00 2 875
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
10:00
10:10
10:00 2 935
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:35
13:40
05:00 2 1171
Panvel
(PNVL)
18:20
18:25
05:00 2 1449
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:35
19:40
05:00 2 1514
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:42
23:52
10:00 2 1860
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:45
06:55
10:00 3 1 2387
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:23
00:00 3 2845

Coach Position Of 02431 - Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special ( 02431 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special (02431) is a rajdhani starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2845 and reaches its destination on day 3. Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 20:13 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 12:23 on day 3.

02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special ?

Ans. 2845.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.