FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special - 02428 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Rewa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 785 , Distance: 849 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special - 02428

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special (02428) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
22:05
00:00 1 3 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 2 13
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 3 119
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 2 365
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 4 428
Fatehpur
(FTP)
04:15
04:17
02:00 2 2 506
Sirathu
(SRO)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 1 566
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
06:10
06:15
05:00 2 4 623
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
07:19
07:20
01:00 2 1 667
Dabhaura
(DBR)
07:48
07:49
01:00 2 700
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 1 722
Jaitwar
(JTW)
09:14
09:16
02:00 2 780
Satna
(STA)
09:40
09:50
10:00 2 800
Rewa
(REWA)
11:10
00:00 2 2 849

Coach Position Of 02428 - Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special

Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special ( 02428 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
D3
D4
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special (02428) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 849 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:35 and arrives Rewa at 11:10 on day 2.

02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special ?

Ans. 849.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Rewa in Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.