FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special - 02427 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 840 , Distance: 849 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special - 02427

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (02427) . Timing of Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
16:40
00:00 1 0
Satna
(STA)
17:30
17:40
10:00 1 49
Jaitwar
(JTW)
18:00
18:02
02:00 1 69
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
19:00
19:02
02:00 1 2 127
Dabhaura
(DBR)
19:22
19:23
01:00 1 149
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 182
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 227
Sirathu
(SRO)
21:55
21:56
01:00 1 2 284
Fatehpur
(FTP)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 3 343
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
23:52
23:57
05:00 1 2 421
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
04:03
04:05
02:00 2 4 731
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 4 837
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
06:40
00:00 2 2 849

Coach Position Of 02427 - Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special

Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special ( 02427 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
D3
D4
DL1

Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (02427) is a superfast starts from Rewa station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 849 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special -0 departs from Satna at 17:40 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 06:40 on day 2.

02427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special ?

Ans. 849.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Anand Vihar Trm in Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.