FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pooja SF Festival Special - 02422 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1090 , Distance: 1018 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pooja SF Festival Special - 02422

The table below shows the time schedule of Pooja SF Festival Special (02422) . Timing of Pooja SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
18:10
00:00 1 1 0
Kathua
(KTHU)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 2 76
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 1 99
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
21:55
22:00
05:00 1 3 212
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 1 264
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 378
Karnal
(KUN)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 1 453
Old Delhi
(DLI)
03:55
04:25
30:00 2 3 576
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
04:55
04:57
02:00 2 1 590
Gurgaon
(GGN)
05:11
05:13
02:00 2 1 607
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
05:22
05:24
02:00 2 617
Rewari
(RE)
06:11
06:13
02:00 2 3 658
Khairthal
(KRH)
06:50
06:51
01:00 2 706
Alwar
(AWR)
07:13
07:16
03:00 2 733
Rajgarh
(RHG)
07:42
07:44
02:00 2 769
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
08:11
08:13
02:00 2 794
Dausa
(DO)
08:32
08:34
02:00 2 1 822
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 2 878
Jaipur
(JP)
10:00
10:10
10:00 2 884
Phulera Jn
(FL)
10:52
10:54
02:00 2 938
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:31
11:33
02:00 2 2 993
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
12:20
00:00 2 1018

Coach Position Of 02422 - Pooja SF Festival Special

Pooja SF Festival Special ( 02422 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG

Pooja SF Festival Special (02422) is a superfast starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1018 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pooja SF Festival Special-0 departs from Kathua at 19:22 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 12:20 on day 2.

02422 Pooja SF Festival Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pooja SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1018.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pooja SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pooja SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pooja SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Jn in Pooja SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.