Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special - 02422 Train Schedule
(Delhi Safdarjung to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 31h 5m , Distance: 1631 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special - 02422

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special (02422) . Timing of Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Safdarjung

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
origin
08:35
0 -- 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
12:20
12:25
5m 0 1 192.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:45
15:55
10m 0 -- 408.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 700.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 -- 792.3
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 975.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:05
04:15
10m 1 -- 1099.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 -- 1123.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
07:15
25m 1 -- 1283.3
Aurangabad
(AWB)
10:00
10:10
10m 1 -- 1395
Jalna
(J)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 -- 1457.7
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 -- 1572.2
Purna Jn
(PAU)
14:40
14:42
2m 1 -- 1600.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
15:40
destination
1 -- 1631

Coach Position Of 02422 - Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special

Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special ( 02422 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
SLR

Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special (02422) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Delhi Safdarjung station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1631 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Agra Cantt at 12:25 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:40 on day 1.

02422 Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 1631 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Safdarjung to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Delhi Safdarjung - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.