Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special - 02421 Train Schedule
(Hazur Sahib Nanded to Delhi Safdarjung)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 34h 0m , Distance: 1631 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special - 02421

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special (02421) . Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazur Sahib Nanded

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
11:50
0 -- 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 -- 30.4
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 -- 58.8
Jalna
(J)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 173.3
Aurangabad
(AWB)
17:20
17:30
10m 0 -- 236
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:30
21:50
20m 0 -- 347.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 507.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 531.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 655.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:55
07:05
10m 1 -- 838.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 -- 930.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
10m 1 -- 1222.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:00
18:05
5m 1 2 1438.1
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
21:50
destination
1 -- 1631

Coach Position Of 02421 - Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special ( 02421 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
SLR
MMR

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special (02421) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazur Sahib Nanded station and runs upto Delhi Safdarjung.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1631 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Purna Jn at 12:47 and arrives Delhi Safdarjung at 21:50 on day 1.

02421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 1631 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Delhi Safdarjung in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Delhi Safdarjung SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.