FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gomti COVID 19 SF Special - 02420 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Lucknow)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 545 , Distance: 512 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gomti COVID 19 SF Special - 02420

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti COVID 19 SF Special (02420) . Timing of Gomti COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:20
00:00 1 12 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
12:54
12:56
02:00 1 2 25
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 3 88
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
14:15
14:17
02:00 1 2 131
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
14:45
14:47
02:00 1 1 161
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
15:55
15:57
02:00 1 4 209
Firozabad
(FZD)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 2 226
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
16:35
16:37
02:00 1 2 246
Etawah
(ETW)
17:10
17:12
02:00 1 3 301
Phaphund
(PHD)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 2 357
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
18:04
18:05
01:00 1 2 377
Rura
(RURA)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 2 396
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 1 429
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:50
19:55
05:00 1 9 440
Unnao Jn
(ON)
20:20
20:22
02:00 1 3,5 458
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:25
00:00 1 3 512

Coach Position Of 02420 - Gomti COVID 19 SF Special

Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ( 02420 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
C2
HA1
EOG

Gomti COVID 19 SF Special (02420) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 512 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gomti COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 12:56 and arrives Lucknow at 21:25 on day 1.

02420 Gomti COVID 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 512.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Lucknow in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.