FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gomti COVID 19 SF Special - 02419 Train Schedule
(Lucknow to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 555 , Distance: 512 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gomti COVID 19 SF Special - 02419

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti COVID 19 SF Special (02419) . Timing of Gomti COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:45
00:00 1 1 0
Unnao Jn
(ON)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 2 54
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
07:35
07:40
05:00 1 3 72
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
07:50
07:52
02:00 1 3 83
Rura
(RURA)
08:19
08:20
01:00 1 3 116
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
08:35
08:36
01:00 1 3 135
Phaphund
(PHD)
08:48
08:50
02:00 1 3 155
Etawah
(ETW)
09:47
09:49
02:00 1 1 211
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
10:24
10:26
02:00 1 3 267
Firozabad
(FZD)
10:41
10:43
02:00 1 3 287
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
11:06
11:08
02:00 1 2 303
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
11:49
11:51
02:00 1 2 351
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
12:13
12:15
02:00 1 4 381
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
12:42
12:44
02:00 1 2 425
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
14:13
14:15
02:00 1 4,5 487
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:00
00:00 1 13 512

Coach Position Of 02419 - Gomti COVID 19 SF Special

Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ( 02419 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
C2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
EOG

Gomti COVID 19 SF Special (02419) is a superfast starts from Lucknow station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 512 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gomti COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Unnao Jn at 06:47 and arrives New Delhi at 15:00 on day 1.

02419 Gomti COVID 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 512.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow to New Delhi in Gomti COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.