FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special - 02416 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Indore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 735 , Distance: 826 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special - 02416

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special (02416) . Timing of New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:50
00:00 1 7 0
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
22:01
22:03
02:00 1 4 7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 141
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 175
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
00:30
00:32
02:00 2 217
Gangapur City
(GGC)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 294
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 2 358
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:20
03:30
10:00 2 2 466
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
04:15
04:17
02:00 2 1 538
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 1 566
Garot
(GOH)
04:52
04:54
02:00 2 1 589
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
05:03
05:05
02:00 2 1 599
Suwasra
(SVA)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 1 613
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 2 628
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 1 651
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
07:10
07:25
15:00 2 691
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
08:20
08:25
05:00 2 1 746
Dewas
(DWX)
09:01
09:03
02:00 2 1 787
Indore
(INDB)
10:05
00:00 2 826

Coach Position Of 02416 - New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special

New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special ( 02416 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
D3
EOG

New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special (02416) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Indore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 826 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Delhi H Nizamuddin at 22:03 and arrives Indore at 10:05 on day 2.

02416 New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 826.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Indore in New Delhi Indore COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.