FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special - 02415 Train Schedule
(Indore to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 780 , Distance: 826 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special - 02415

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special (02415) . Timing of Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore
(INDB)
17:20
00:00 1 3 0
Dewas
(DWX)
17:46
17:48
02:00 1 1 39
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
18:35
18:40
05:00 1 1 79
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
19:30
19:55
25:00 1 135
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
20:25
20:27
02:00 1 2 175
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 1 198
Suwasra
(SVA)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 2 213
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
21:09
21:11
02:00 1 2 227
Garot
(GOH)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 2 237
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 2 260
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 2 288
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 1 360
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 1 468
Gangapur City
(GGC)
01:00
01:02
02:00 2 532
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
02:12
02:14
02:00 2 609
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 651
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 3 685
Faridabad
(FDB)
05:30
05:32
02:00 2 2 798
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:50
05:52
02:00 2 3 819
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:20
00:00 2 3 826

Coach Position Of 02415 - Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special

Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special ( 02415 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
D3
EOG

Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special (02415) is a superfast starts from Indore station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 826 and reaches its destination on day 2. Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Dewas at 17:48 and arrives New Delhi at 06:20 on day 2.

02415 Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 826.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore to New Delhi in Indore New Delhi COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.