Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special - 02413 Train Schedule
(Madgaon Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 26h 35m , Distance: 1909 km , Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special - 02413

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (02413) . Timing of Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madgaon Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
10:05
0 -- 0
Thivim
(THVM)
10:46
10:48
2m 0 -- 46.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 -- 96.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 -- 236.1
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 514.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:35
19:45
10m 0 -- 577.5
Surat
(ST)
22:25
22:28
3m 0 1 793.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:07
00:23
16m 1 -- 923.4
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 -- 1450.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:40
destination
1 -- 1909

Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (02413) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1909 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special-0 departs from Thivim at 10:48 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:40 on day 1.

02413 Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 72 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 1909 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.