Arunachal AC SF Special - 02411 Train Schedule
(Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 55m , Distance: 2104 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Arunachal AC SF Special - 02411

The table below shows the time schedule of Arunachal AC SF Special (02411) . Timing of Arunachal AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Naharlagun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Naharlagun
(NHLN)
origin
21:35
0 -- 0
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
22:00
22:03
3m 0 -- 19.4
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 161.9
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 -- 284.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 393.8
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 519
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 -- 644.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 828.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:10
16:30
20m 1 -- 1008.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:57
18:02
5m 1 1 1095.7
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
19:45
19:50
5m 1 1 1155.1
Siwan Jn
(SV)
20:35
20:40
5m 1 3 1216.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:05
23:20
15m 1 -- 1334.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:55
04:20
25m 2 -- 1604.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:10
06:20
10m 2 4,5 1676.3
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
11:30
destination
2 2,3 2104.2

Coach Position Of 02411 - Arunachal AC SF Special

Arunachal AC SF Special ( 02411 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG

Arunachal AC SF Special (02411) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Naharlagun station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2104 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Arunachal AC SF Special-0 departs from Harmuti Jn at 22:03 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:30 on day 2.

02411 Arunachal AC SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Arunachal AC SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Arunachal AC SF Special ?

Ans. 2104 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Arunachal AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Arunachal AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Arunachal AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal in Arunachal AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.