Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special - 02410 Train Schedule
(Udhna Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED THU FRI
Classes CC,EC
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 392 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special - 02410

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special (02410) . Timing of Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udhna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
origin
13:50
0 3 0
Navsari
(NVS)
14:19
14:21
2m 0 2 25.8
Valsad
(BL)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 3 64.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 91.2
Boisar
(BOR)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 -- 161.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 -- 212.1
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 239.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:04
19:07
3m 0 -- 253.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 328.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:15
destination
0 2 391.9

Coach Position Of 02410 - Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special

Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special ( 02410 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG

Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special (02410) is a Shatabdi Rake starts from Udhna Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 392 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Navsari at 14:21 and arrives Pune Jn at 22:15 on day 0.

02410 Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 392 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udhna Jn to Pune Jn in Udhna - Pune Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.