FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special - 02409 Train Schedule
(Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on SUN SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1560 , Distance: 1215 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special - 02409

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special (02409) . Timing of Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaynagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaynagar
(JYG)
20:00
00:00 1 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 68
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:50
23:20
30:00 1 105
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 157
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 237
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 317
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:50
08:00
10:00 2 467
Basti
(BST)
09:13
09:15
02:00 2 530
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:38
10:40
02:00 2 619
Lucknow
(LKO)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 737
Bareilly
(BE)
17:20
17:22
02:00 2 971
Moradabad
(MB)
18:50
19:00
10:00 2 1062
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
22:00
00:00 2 1215

Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special (02409) is a superfast starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1215 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special-0 departs from Darbhanga Jn at 21:50 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 22:00 on day 2.

02409 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. 1215.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm in Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.