FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02408 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri)

Runs on THU
Classes 2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1990 , Distance: 1826 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02408

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special (02408) . Timing of Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
09:25
00:00 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
09:53
09:55
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
10:30
10:35
05:00 1 2 79
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
11:38
11:48
10:00 1 1 136
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 249
Saharanpur
(SRE)
15:05
15:15
10:00 1 330
Moradabad
(MB)
18:10
18:18
08:00 1 523
Sitapur
(STP)
22:48
22:58
10:00 1 775
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:40
04:50
10:00 2 2 1086
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 1135
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:46
06:51
05:00 2 1 1205
Chhapra
(CPR)
07:50
07:55
05:00 2 1266
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:15
09:20
05:00 2 1326
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 1379
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
05:00 2 1431
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 2 1517
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 1642
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:01
16:03
02:00 2 2 1681
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:35
00:00 2 2 1826

Coach Position Of 02408 - Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special

Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special ( 02408 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DE1
DE2
EOG

Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special (02408) is a superfast starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1826 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special-0 departs from Beas at 09:55 and arrives New Jalpaiguri at 18:35 on day 2.

02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. 1826.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to New Jalpaiguri in Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.