FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02407 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2000 , Distance: 1826 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02407

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special (02407) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
08:15
00:00 1 2 0
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
10:10
10:12
02:00 1 1 145
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
11:45
11:55
10:00 1 184
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:40
13:45
05:00 1 1 309
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:20
15:25
05:00 1 395
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
16:10
16:15
05:00 1 447
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 501
Chhapra
(CPR)
18:45
18:55
10:00 1 560
Siwan Jn
(SV)
19:40
19:45
05:00 1 621
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:46
20:48
02:00 1 691
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:55
22:10
15:00 1 4 740
Sitapur
(STP)
03:50
04:00
10:00 2 1051
Moradabad
(MB)
08:40
08:48
08:00 2 1303
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:57
12:07
10:00 2 1496
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
13:18
13:23
05:00 2 1577
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:55
15:01
06:00 2 2 1691
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
16:10
16:15
05:00 2 1 1748
Beas
(BEAS)
16:47
16:49
02:00 2 1 1784
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
17:35
00:00 2 1826

Coach Position Of 02407 - New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special

New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special ( 02407 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
DE1
DE2
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special (02407) is a superfast starts from New Jalpaiguri station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1826 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special-0 departs from Barsoi Jn at 10:12 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 17:35 on day 2.

02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. 1826.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Jn in New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.