FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special - 02406 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani)

Runs on THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1520 , Distance: 1384 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special - 02406

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special (02406) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
22:55
00:00 1 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 428
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 623
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 775
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:30
14:40
10:00 2 987
New Baruni Jn
(NBJU)
17:40
17:50
10:00 2 1 1096
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
21:20
21:30
10:00 2 1275
Purnia Jn
(PRNA)
22:10
22:15
05:00 2 1 1303
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
22:50
22:55
05:00 2 1 1342
Forbesganj
(FBG)
23:25
23:30
05:00 2 1370
Jogbani
(JBN)
00:15
00:00 3 1384

Coach Position Of 02406 - Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special

Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special ( 02406 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D4
D5
D6
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special (02406) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Jogbani.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1384 and reaches its destination on day 3. Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 05:00 and arrives Jogbani at 00:15 on day 3.

02406 Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special ?

Ans. 1384.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.