FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special - 02405 Train Schedule
(Jogbani to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1560 , Distance: 1384 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special - 02405

The table below shows the time schedule of Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special (02405) . Timing of Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jogbani

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jogbani
(JBN)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Forbesganj
(FBG)
06:50
06:55
05:00 1 13
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
07:35
07:40
05:00 1 1 42
Purnia Jn
(PRNA)
08:20
08:25
05:00 1 1 80
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
08:55
09:05
10:00 1 108
New Baruni Jn
(NBJU)
12:35
12:45
10:00 1 1 287
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:45
15:55
10:00 1 397
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 609
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 761
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 956
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
08:00
00:00 2 1384

Coach Position Of 02405 - Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special

Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ( 02405 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D6
D5
D4
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special (02405) is a superfast starts from Jogbani station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1384 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special-0 departs from Forbesganj at 06:55 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 08:00 on day 2.

02405 Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. 1384.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jogbani to Anand Vihar Trm in Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.