Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special - 02404 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Mathura Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 50m , Distance: 274 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special - 02404

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special (02404) . Timing of Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
15:20
0 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 1 5.4
Dausa
(DO)
16:17
16:19
2m 0 2 61.5
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 1 90.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
18:02
18:05
3m 0 2 151.1
Brij Nagar
(BINR)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 -- 208.6
Goverdhan
(GDO)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 -- 248.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:10
destination
0 -- 274.2

Coach Position Of 02404 - Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special

Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special ( 02404 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR

Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special (02404) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Mathura Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 274 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special-0 departs from Jaipur Gandhinagar at 15:32 and arrives Mathura Jn at 20:10 on day 0.

02404 Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special ?

Ans. 274 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Mathura Jn in Jaipur - Mathura Jn. (Daily) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.