FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special - 02404 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 845 , Distance: 781 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special - 02404

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special (02404) . Timing of Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
15:20
00:00 1 3 0
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
15:30
15:32
02:00 1 1 5
Dausa
(DO)
16:12
16:14
02:00 1 2 62
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
16:36
16:38
02:00 1 90
Alwar
(AWR)
17:49
17:52
03:00 1 151
Brij Nagar
(BINR)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 209
DEEG
(DEEG)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 233
GOVERDHAN
(GDO)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 248
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:10
20:20
10:00 1 3 274
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
21:20
21:30
10:00 1 3 328
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 5 355
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 5 586
Fatehpur
(FTP)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 2 664
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
05:25
00:00 2 1 781

Coach Position Of 02404 - Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special

Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special ( 02404 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
A1
A2
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG

Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special (02404) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Prayagraj Allahabad Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 781 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Gandhinagar Jaipur at 15:32 and arrives Prayagraj Allahabad Junction at 05:25 on day 2.

02404 Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 781.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Prayagraj Allahabad Junction in Jaipur Prayagraj COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.