Mathura-Jaipur SF Special - 02403 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 4h 25m , Distance: 274 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mathura-Jaipur SF Special - 02403

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura-Jaipur SF Special (02403) . Timing of Mathura-Jaipur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Goverdhan
(GDO)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 -- 26
Brij Nagar
(BINR)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 65.7
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
10:32
10:35
3m 0 2 123.1
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 2 184
Dausa
(DO)
11:42
11:44
2m 0 1 212.7
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
12:26
12:28
2m 0 -- 268.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
12:50
destination
0 5 274.2

Coach Position Of 02403 - Mathura-Jaipur SF Special

Mathura-Jaipur SF Special ( 02403 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Mathura-Jaipur SF Special (02403) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 274 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mathura-Jaipur SF Special-0 departs from Goverdhan at 08:47 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 12:50 on day 0.

02403 Mathura-Jaipur SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mathura-Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mathura-Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. 274 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mathura-Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mathura-Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mathura-Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Jaipur Jn in Mathura-Jaipur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.