FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special - 02402 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 705 , Distance: 761 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special - 02402

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special (02402) . Timing of Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Dehradun
(DDN)
22:50
00:00 1 1,2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
00:12
00:17
05:00 2 1 52
Roorkee
(RK)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 3 94
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 2 177
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:00
12:15
15m 0 6 5.6
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 2 233
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:00
12:15
15m 0 -- 5.6
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:47
03:49
02:00 2 3 280
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:30
04:45
15:00 2 2 303
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 437
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 471
Hindaun City
(HAN)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 1 546
Gangapur City
(GGC)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 590
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 2 654
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 30.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 30.5
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
10:35
00:00 2 761
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 -- 171.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 -- 171.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 261.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 261.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 496.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 496.9
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
23:20
23:23
3m 0 -- 636.4
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
23:20
23:23
3m 0 -- 636.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 779.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 779.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 797.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 797.8
Buxar
(BXR)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 891.7
Buxar
(BXR)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 891.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 960.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 960.2
Danapur
(DNR)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 -- 999.5
Danapur
(DNR)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 -- 999.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:20
destination
1 -- 1009.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:20
destination
1 -- 1009.2

Coach Position Of 02402 - Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special

Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ( 02402 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
EOG

Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special (02402) is a ac-superfast starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 761 and reaches its destination on day 1. Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special-0 departs from Dehradun at 22:50 and arrives Patna Jn at 10:20 on day 1.

02402 Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 761.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Patna Jn in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.